Just outside of my new place.

I meant to put up earlier we have no net yet, so it’ll be until maybe the 21st until I’m fully back up and running. 

Just outside of my new place.

jojo is great and any art you do of it is not dumb

Aw thanks! Hopefully I’ll get better at drawing jojo uwu

 

i found your art through the vinesauce tag and i am ever so glad because i spent a couple of hours looking at all of your art tag and everything is just AMAZE i love your style * > *

Really?! That’s amazing! I’m so glad people are finding me that way, even some of my rly old friends found me lol But thank you, I’m so glad you like my stuff! It means so much <333

Hey! I just wanted to say that I really LOVE your art! Your drawings are like an inspiration to me! Thank you!:D
Anonymous

Aw thanks <3 That means a lot :D

Dude how did I not find you sooner? Your art is fucking awesome and we (technically) have the same name. But, most importantly your art is amazing. I mean god digity damn.

ANOTHER NAME TWIN?!

Ah hello, also thank you so much~ 

i found out about you through a reblog and i thought your art style was really familiar and then it was like ooooohhhh .ooo. you draw for james :p i really like your art, by the way!

Thanks! I haven’t drawn him lately, hopefully I can doodle up something after my move uwu He’s always a lot of fun to draw.

Your art is beautiful and gorgeous just like you oh em gee <3

<3

Update on things!

Read More

ALL PRAISE TREESUS

Haha, I forgot I had did this! It was done for The Creatures for the Skyblock series, I really enjoyed it, wish it never ended uwu Anywho, you can buy the shirts here!

ALL PRAISE TREESUS

Haha, I forgot I had did this! It was done for The Creatures for the Skyblock series, I really enjoyed it, wish it never ended uwu Anywho, you can buy the shirts here!

mrsquidon replied to your post: “Ooh. I did a thing a few days ago.”:

You just ruined your life. You know how Bizarre things are going to get? #Ruinyourlife101 #Vampiregoingtohauntyoueventhroughdeath

JESUS I DIDNT EVEN THINK ABOUT THAT

Ooh. I did a thing a few days ago.

Ooh. I did a thing a few days ago.

Can you draw yamimash???

http://blog.orange-zombie.com/commission

magbabbles:

Commission done for my dearest friend dust-bite! It means a lot that you are my first buyer and it helps me out so much. A thousand thanks to you!!!Thank you for giving me the Jojo fever!

*BREATHES HEAVILY* 

I can&#8217;t express how much I love this, I just dooo omg &lt;3 Thank you so much Mag ;-; My crappy night is so much better cause of this!

magbabbles:

Commission done for my dearest friend dust-bite! It means a lot that you are my first buyer and it helps me out so much. A thousand thanks to you!!!

Thank you for giving me the Jojo fever!

*BREATHES HEAVILY* 

I can’t express how much I love this, I just dooo omg <3 Thank you so much Mag ;-; My crappy night is so much better cause of this!